COVID-19 UPDATE (Click Here)

BROWN OXIDE COLOURANT

BROWN OXIDE COLOURANT

Regular price $5.75 Sale

 

This Brown Oxide is a non-bleeding mineral colourant that can be used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup, lip products, bath salts, as well as in cold process and melt and pour soaps! This natural pigment has been filtered of harmful impurities and can be used to lend an earthy brown tone to DIY projects!

Mix your desired amount of colourant with a small amount of your soap oils, a lightweight carrier oil, liquid glycerin or warm water, before adding the colourant to your soap at a light trace.

10 grams